Entry List April 5th 2021

April 5th 2021

Class 1 Road Going Specialist Prod Cars 1401 to 1800

74 John Robert Westfield SEI 1696

Class 2 Road Going Specialist Prod Cars 1801 & Over

31 Nick Mann GBS Zero 1598
77 Adrian Duport Westfield Duratel 1998
777 Laura Duport Westfield Duratel 1998

Class 3 Sports Libre Saloons Rally Cars 1601 & over

14 Gary Duquemin Ford Escort 2000
16 Dale Crowsley Forest Garage Mazda MX-5 2268
36 Nick Duquemin Ford Escort 1998
86 Kevin Rumens Gsy Trade Windows/Whiteway Ford Escort 2000
174 Gary Robert Skip Co Renault 1998

Class 4 Road Going Series Prod Cars up to 2000

13 Jamie Le Page Ryan’s Diamond Drilling Honda Civic 1998
29 Martin Young Honda Civic 1998
116 Lee Poole Honda Civic FN2 1998
122 Jess Bichard Hobbs Architectural Fiesta ST 1998
144 Tim Marquis Fiat Arbarth 695 Biposto 1368T
210 Tom Ogier Toyota MR2 1800
242 Andy Castle VW Golf GTI 2000
261 Adam Le Ray Ford Fiesta ST 2000
732 Mark Bichard Toyota MR2 1800
758 Ben Bannier Mazda MX5 2000
889 Cameron Ingrouille Fiat Arbarth 500 1368

Class 5 Motor Cycles 351 to 500

49 Owen Poynder Husqvarna FS 450
107 Paul Ferbrache Husqvarna FS 450
182 Craig Carre KTM 450
187 Phil Ferbrache Macs Motorcycles Husqvarna 450
421 Anthony Poynder Drainage Solutions Ltd SXF 450
511 Pete Le Page Ktm 450
611 John Tardivel Yamaha YZ 450
707 Leigh Digard Macs Motorcycles/TKB Racing KTM 450
999 Kieran Robilliard Honda CRF 490

Class 6 Sports Libre up to 1600

37 Tim Torode Wheeler Dev.Mallock MK18 1300
46 Paul Le Messurier Ravenscroft Construction Lemtech 1340
746 Ian Le Messurier Ravenscroft Construction Lemtech 1340

Class 7 Standard Sand Racing Saloons

70 Ian Gillespie Le Villette Garage MG ZR 1796

Class 8 Racing Cars Non Trans Axle

59 Peter Jory Chevrolet Special 7600
69 Peter Clarke Jagernought 5100
76 Paula Williams Roger King Chevy Special 5700
769 Tara Harvey Jagernought 5100

Class 9 Racing Cars 601 to 1100

56 Jackie Le Cheminant OMS PR 998
78 Alan Prevel Auto Repair Centre OMS PR 998
91 Tim Tulie Empire 00 998
93 Richard Valpied Jedi MK4 998
113 Karl Marshall Vazon Motors Terrapin 998
727 Emma Rayson Lesbirel’s Motors Jedi Mk1 998

Class 10 Racing Cars 1101 to 1600

134 Nick Saunders Eric Sturdza Reynick 1598
177 Steve Brehaut Resolution IT Empire Evo 1400
404 Matthew Bougourd Bailiwick Refrigeration Force 1300

Class 11 Motorcycles 251cc to 350cc

17 Tom Heyworth Aprilia RS 325

Class 12 Motor Cycles 501 – 600

29 Russ Goubert Suzuki Bandit 600
510 Matt Bichard Honda 600
677 Jade Ferbrache Honda CBR 600
717 Andy Mechem Yamaha 600

Class 13 Motorcycles 126 – 250

11 Jamie Bacon Yamaha YZF 250
18 Phil Ferbrache Husqvarna 250
62 Tom Wood Honda CRF 250
66 Josh Le Cras JT Plant & Truck Hire Honda 250
121 Matt Hale Honda CR 250
134 Luke Saunders CFR 250

Class 14 Sports Libre 1601cc to 2000cc

22 Ian Smith Mallock MK27 1998

Class 15 Motorcycles upto 125cc

26 Harry Mann KTM SX 85
169 Peter Snell TM 125

Class 16 Sports Libre Saloons 1401 to 1800

33 Harry Teal Re-Detail Mobile Valeting Ford Fiesta 1800

Class 17 Sports Libre Saloons 1801 & over

97 John Ledbrook Ford Anglia 1993T

Class 18 Modified Specialist Production Cars 1401 – 1800

48 Darryl Young Westfield 1800
115 Mark Scott Graham Scott & Co Dax Rush 1799

Class 19 Road Going Series Production Cars 2001cc & Over

18 Colin Le MaƮtre Autocare Porsche 2000
21 Clive Maides Porsche Caymen GT4 3800
72 Andrew Jenkins Porsche 911 GT3 3800
158 Paul Bannier Icorserv Evo V 1998
148 Samantha Downes Subaru Impreza WRX 2000
682 Tony Le Prevost Subaru Impreza 21 2000

Class 20 Modified Limited Production Cars 1401 to 2000

205 Karl Robert Independent Skips Honda 1800
391 Adam Le Page WMS Service Centre Honda 1800
766 Craig Robert La Villette Garage Honda 1800

Class 21 Karts 125cc Gearbox

199 Sam Heathcote Print My Tees Sodi Sigma 125
666 Mike Brehaut Birel CR30 125

Class 22 Karts 250cc Single

50 Simon Lanyon Anderson Rotax 250
62 Emma Lanyon Anderson Rotax 250

Class 23 Historic Cars Manufactured before 31/12/1967

39 Jim Langlois Lotus Elan 26R 1760

Class 24 Motorcycles 751 and over

67 Mark Ferbrache KTM Adventure 790
77 Rob Montgomery KTM 790
111 Lee Roome KTM 660

Class 25 Classic Motorcycles Pre 1980

21 Zak Robin Yamaha YZ 465

Class 26 Motorcycles 601cc to 750 cc

721 Craig Le Lerre KTM Duke 654

Class 27 Scooters

71 Jez Mann Lambretta 250

Class 28 Modified Specialist Production Cars 1801 & over

8 Ian Shorto Westfield S2000 2000