Imperial Hill Climb Entry List

NEXTGENERATIONIT Hill Climb Championship 2021

Imperial Hill Climb September 25th 2021

Class 1 Road Going Series Prod Cars up to 2000 Record: Peter Langlois 31.77 Sept 2017

13 Jamie Le Page Ryan’s Diamond Drilling Honda 1998
29 Martin Young Honda Civic 1998
103 Peter Langlois Honda Civic Type R 1998
116 Lee Poole Ace Taxi Honda Civic 1998
144 Tim Marquis Abarth 695 Biposto 1368
190 Brandon Ogier Ford Fiesta ST 1998
210 Tom Ogier Toyota MR2 1800
611 Bradley Vaudin Honda Integra Type R 2000
732 Mark Bichard Toyota MR2 1800

Class 2 Road Going Series Prod Cars 2001 & over Record: Josh Baker 28.99 Sept 2017

18 Colin Le Maitre Porsche GT4 3998
21 Clive Maides Porsche Cayman GT4 3800
26 John Dunne Clarkspeed Evo 2200
84 Chris Law Wicked Wolf Deliveries BMW 2000
110 Paul Brouard Ford Sierra RS Cosworth 2000
148 Samantha Downes Alexander Plumbing – Subaru Impreza WRX 2001
242 Andy Castle Porsche Cayman 3400
682 Tony Le Prevost Mitsubishi Evo VII 2001

Class 3 Road Going Specialist Prod Cars 1801 & over Record: Gary Duquemin 31.19 Sept 2017

31 Nick Mann GBS Zero 1600
77 Adrian Duport Westfield 1999
119 Len Shephard Caterham 420R 1999

Class 4 Road Going Specialist Prod Cars up to 1400 Record: Chris Guille 30.37 Sept 2017

15 Chris Guille La Villette Garage Westfield Megabusa 1297

Class 5 Sports Libra 1601 to 2000 Record: Len Amy (J) 27.72 Sept 2017

22 Ian Smith Tim’s Windows Mallock 1998

Class 6 Modified Specialist Prod Cars 1801 & over Record: Shaun Leigh 29.26 Sept 2017

6 Martin Dorey SC Elec Westfield 1998
12 Shaun Leigh FMD Locost 4600
61 Mick Bichard SC Electrics Westfield 2000
234 Phil Brehaut No1 Services Westfield 4000
887 Brian Lesbirel Westfield 2000

Class 7 Modified Limited Prod Cars 1401 to 2000 Record: Karl Robert 29.96 Sept 2017

131 Gary Le Page Honda Civic Type R 1998
139 Scott Webb Honda Civic 1800
205 Karl Robert Independent Skips Honda Civic 1800
391 Adam Le Page WMS / Guernsey Fibreglass Civic 1800
584 Alex Van Katwyk Mazda MX5 1800
766 Craig Robert La Villette Garage Honda 1800

Class 8 Motor Cycles 251 to 350 New Record:

49 Owen Poynder TM SMX 300

Class 9 Motor Cycles 351 to 500 Record: Colin De Jersey 30.79 Sept 2018

6 Ben Carre Top Gun Tiling 450
7 Paul Le Messurier Ravenscroft Construction KTM 450
14 Louie Waddingham L & L Investments 450
29 Russ Goubert R Goubert Decoration KTM 450 SMR 450
47 Ian Le Messurier Ravenscroft Construction KTM 450
62 Tom Wood BLP Motorcyles/RE-Detail 450
107 Paul Ferbrache Hampshire Lodge Husqvarna 450
182 Craig Carre Hampshire Lodge KTM SMR 450
421 Anthony Poynder Drainage Solutions Ltd 450
510 Matt Bichard KTM SMR 450 450
611 John Tardivel Yamaha YZ 450
707 Leigh Digard TKB Racing Macs Motorcycles KTM 450

Class 10 Scooters Record: Jez Mann 39.66 Sept 2018

171 Jez Mann Designed in the Pub 250

Class 11 Non Trans Axle Record: Scott Rayson 27.41 Sept 2017

45 Nigel Ozanne Mia Rose Buggy 1100
59 Peter Jory Chevrolet Special 7600
69 Peter Clarke Jagernought 5100

Class 12 Senior Rotax Max Record:

68 Dave Le Ray Sodi Sigma RS 125

Class 13 125 Gearbox Record: Mike Brehaut 30.46 Sept 2018

26 Adam Le Ray Sodi Sigma RS 125
666 Mike Brehaut Birel 125

Class 14 250 Karts Single New Record:

50 Simon Lanyon Anderson Rotax 250
62 Emma Lanyon Anderson Honda 250
150 Gregory Robert Anderson Rotax 250
311 Mike Ogier AFR Advocates 250

Class 15 250 Karts Twin Record: Tony Mollet 39.01 Sept 2018

241 Tony Mollet Ricton Racing Anderson Rotax 250

Class 16 Racing Cars 601 to 1100 Record: Tim Tulie 26.78 Sept 2017

56 Jackie Le Cheminant La Villette Garage OMS 998
727 Emma Rayson Lesbirels Motors Jedi Mk 1 998

Class 17 Racing Cars 1601 to 2000 Record: Darren Warwick 25.50 Sept 2017

53 Simon Carre Dallara F394 SC Elec Powering Lives Dallara 1998
715 Geoff Guille OMS CF04 1990

Class 18 Motor cycles 501 to 600 New Record:

717 Andy Mechem Yamaha YZF 510

Class 19 Motor cycles 126cc to 250cc New Record:

11 Jamie Bacon Yamaha YZF 250
66 Josh Le Cras JT Plant & Truck Hire 250
121 Matt Hale Honda CR250 250
129 Jack Bourgaize J J Paving CR 250 250
134 Luke Saunders Honda CRF 250 250
187 Phil Ferbrache Hampshire Lodge Husqvarna 250

Class 20 Classic Motor Cycles pre 1975 New Record:

511 Pete Le Page BSA Rickman 441 441

Class 21 Classic Motor Cycles Pre 1980 New Record:

711 Zak Robin Yamaha YZ 465

Class 22 Sports Libre G up to 1400 Record: Tim Le Pelley 31.38 Sept 2017

3 Dave Hockaday Karting Guernsey Legend 1250
30 Ayrton Hockaday Purpul Motorsport Legend 1250

Class 23 Modified Specialist Prod Cars 1401 to 1800 Record: Alex Rosamond 29.66 Sept 2017

5 Dave Bichard Country Butchers Special 1798
48 Darryl Young Westfield 1800 1800
115 Mark Scott Graham Scott and Co Dax 1784
129 Andy Rosamond WMS Locust 1800
729 Alex Rosamond Gsy Fibreglass Locost 1800

Class 24 Racing Cars 1101 to 1600 Record: Nick Saunders 25.43 Sept 2017

134 Nick Saunders Eric Sturdza Reynick 1598
177 Steve Brehaut Resolution IT Empire Evo 1400
404 Matthew Bougourd Bailiwick Refrigeration Force 1300

Class 25 Sports Libra up to 1600 Record: Tim Torode 27.12 Sept 2017

37 Tim Torode Wheeler Developments Mallock 1340

Class 26 Sports Libre Saloons 1401 to 1800 Record: Colin Bridle 34.77 Sept 2017

33 Harry Teal Ford Fiesta XR2 RWD Re-Detail Mobile Valeting 1800
193 Ben Mills 2MI Ford Fiesta xr2 1800
842 Dave Harvey Ford Fiesta xr2 1798

Class 27 Special Sandrace Saloons New Record:

9 Steve Marquis TFL Citroen 2cv Special 1800

Class 28 Sports Libra Saloons 1801 & Over New Record:

97 John Ledbrook Ford Anglia 1998

Class 29 Sports Libra Saloon Rally Cars 1601 & Over Record: Dale Crowsley 30.72 Sept 2017

14 Gary Duquemin All Trim San Lorenzo 2000
36 Nick Duquemin San Lorenzo All Trim Escort 1998
74 John Robert Ford Escort RS 1993
174 Gary Robert Skipco Renault Clio Rs 182 1998